Difference between revisions of "Damage"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "There are different types of damage in the game. Their effects and how to calculate them are listed here. == Player Damage: == Damage Type Relevant to a player : {| class="...") |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! PlayerDamageType !! Damage Value !! DamageType !! Formula !! Counter? | ! PlayerDamageType !! Damage Value !! DamageType !! Formula !! Counter? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Oxygen Deprivation || 20 || DirectDamage || Playerhealth-DamageValue=CurrentHealth || [[ | + | | Oxygen Deprivation || 20 || DirectDamage || Playerhealth-DamageValue=CurrentHealth || [[EVASuit]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Overpressure || overpressurevalue+10 || DirectDamage || Playerhealth-DamageValue=CurrentHealth || [[ | + | | Overpressure || overpressurevalue+10 || DirectDamage || Playerhealth-DamageValue=CurrentHealth || [[EVASuit]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FallDamage || Fallheight+5 || DirectDamage || Playerhealth-DamageValue=CurrentHealth || [[ | + | | FallDamage || Fallheight+5 || DirectDamage || Playerhealth-DamageValue=CurrentHealth || [[Grav-shoes]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Trauma || Force*1.5+5 || Damage || Playerhealth-(DamageValue-(Force-Armor))=CurrentHealth || Armor Rating | | Trauma || Force*1.5+5 || Damage || Playerhealth-(DamageValue-(Force-Armor))=CurrentHealth || Armor Rating | ||
Revision as of 01:21, 11 January 2022
There are different types of damage in the game. Their effects and how to calculate them are listed here.
Player Damage:
Damage Type Relevant to a player :
| PlayerDamageType | Damage Value | DamageType | Formula | Counter? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oxygen Deprivation | 20 | DirectDamage | Playerhealth-DamageValue=CurrentHealth | EVASuit |
| Overpressure | overpressurevalue+10 | DirectDamage | Playerhealth-DamageValue=CurrentHealth | EVASuit |
| FallDamage | Fallheight+5 | DirectDamage | Playerhealth-DamageValue=CurrentHealth | Grav-shoes |
| Trauma | Force*1.5+5 | Damage | Playerhealth-(DamageValue-(Force-Armor))=CurrentHealth | Armor Rating |
| Penetration | WeaponDmg+AmmoDmg or ObjectForce*1.5 | Damage | Playerhealth-(DamageValue-(Armor))=CurrentHealth | Armor Rating |
| Burn | FireIntensity+10 | Damage | Playerhealth-((DamageValue/FireRessistanceRating))=CurrentHealth | FireRessistanceRating |
| Bleeding | BleedMod+5 | Damage over Time | Playerhealth-DamageValue=CurrentHealth | Item |
| Electrical | ElectricalPower+5 | Damage | Playerhealth-(DamageValue/ElectricalRessistanceRating)=CurrentHealth | ElectricalRessistanceRating |
| Wajev Radiation | RadiationValue | DirectDamage | Playerhealth-DamageValue=CurrentHealth | None |
| Radiation | RadiationValue | Damage | Playerhealth-(DamageValue/RadiationRessistanceRating)=CurrentHealth | RadiationRessistanceRating |
| Biological | AgentDamageValue | Damage over Time | Playerhealth-(DamageValue/Immunresponse)=CurrentHealth | Immuneresponse modifier |
| Parasite | AgentDamageValue | Damage over Time | Playerhealth-(DamageValue/Immunresponse)=CurrentHealth | Immuneresponse modifier |
| Toxins | ToxinConcentration | Damage | Playerhealth-(DamageValue/ToxinRessistanceRating)=CurrentHealth | EVASuit or ToxinRessistanceRating |
| Psychological | Value | Damage over Time | Playerhealth-(DamageValue/Health)=CurrentHealth | None |